Buro Happold
founded 1976
United Kingdom

Founded in 1976 by Edmund Happold, it is now "an international, integrated consultancy of engineers, consultants and advisers, with a presence in 31 locations worldwide, over 70 partners and 2,200 employees."


Source:

“About Us.” n.d. Buro Happold. Accessed January 12, 2023. https://www.burohappold.com/about/. Archived at https://perma.cc/S29K-8NUD.


Associated Sites
Documents
Images & Videos
Variant Names
Buro Happold
Original
Buro Happold Engineering
Formerly known as
Related Authorities