Founduq Walili
Tangier , Morocco
Originally a funduq or caravanserai built ca. 1894 by Ernest Waller's company Rentistica, and now a market.
Location
Tangier , Morocco
Images & Videos
Associated Names
Events
ca. 1894/1311 AH
Variant Names
Founduq Walili
Funduq Walili
Funduq Waller
Formerly known as
Fondouq Shejra
Alternate transliteration
Fondouk Chejra
Alternate
Building Usages
caravanserai
commercial
market
commercial
souk
commercial