Hotel Victoria
Damascus, Syria
This hotel was destroyed in a fire in the 1920s.  A new hotel, Funduq 'Umar al-Khayyam was built in the same location. 
Location
Damascus, Syria
Images & Videos
Part of Site
Events
ca. 1882/1299 AH
1920s destruction
Variant Names
Hotel Victoria
Formerly known as
Victoria Hotel
Alternate
فندق فيكتوريا
Alternate
Funduq Fikturiya
Transliterated
Util Amrika
Transliterated
Building Usages
hotel
commercial